Erriba to Devonport via Wilmot

Please note:

Not all stops are listed on the timetable. If safe to do so the bus will stop outside a driveway. The Timetable is an indication of times and major stops.

Schools

Devonport High, Reece High

Morning

Stop# Time Address
1 7:15 AM Corner Cradle Mountain Rd and Jubbs Road
2 7:18 AM Corner Cradle Mountain Rd and Kop Road
3 7:20 AM 462 Cradle Mountain Road
4 7:22 AM Corner Cradle Mountain Rd and Masons Road
5 7:24 AM 209 Cradle Mountain Road
6 7:25 AM Corner Cradle Mountain and Strathbogie Road
7 7:26 AM 89 Cradle Mountain Road
8 7:27 AM Corner Wilmot Rd and Lake Barrington Road
9 7:28 AM Wilmot Hall, Wilmot Road
10 7:35 AM 2447 Wilmot Road
11 7:40 AM Corner Wilmot and Bakers Road
12 7:45 AM 1929 Wilmot Road
13 7:55 AM 1145 Wilmot Road
14 7:58 AM 1060 Wilmot Road
15 8:04 AM 369 Wilmot Road
16 8:10 AM Forth Recreation Ground(Interchange)
17 8:20 AM Don River Railway
18 8:25 AM Devonport High
18 8:30 AM Reece High

Afternoon

Stop# Time Address
1 3:20 PM Reece High
2 3:25 PM Devonport High
3 3:30 PM Don River Railway
4 3:50 PM Forth Recreation Ground(Interchange)
5 3:55 PM 369 Wilmot Road
6 4:00 PM 1060 Wilmot Road
7 4:03 PM 1145 Wilmot Road
8 4:13 PM 1929 Wilmot Road
9 4:18 PM Corner Wilmot and Bakers Road
10 4:23 PM 2447 Wilmot Road
11 4:28 PM Wilmot Hall, Wilmot Road
12 4:30 PM Corner Wilmot Rd and Lake Barrington Road
13 4:32 PM 89 Cradle Mountain Road
14 4:33 PM Corner Cradle Mountain and Strathbogie Road
15 4:35 PM 209 Cradle Mountain Road
16 4:37 PM Corner Cradle Mountain Rd and Masons Road
17 4:39 PM 462 Cradle Mountain Road
18 4:42 PM Corner Cradle Mountain Rd and Kop Road
19 4:45 PM Corner Cradle Mountain Rd and Jubbs Road
Bus Information
Driver Phil M/Gary
Bus# 75
Fare Prices
Cash $1.80 per trip
10 Ticket Sheet $14.00
Student Bus Pass Free
Free Greencard Free
AM Map
PM Map