Central Castra to Ulverstone

Please note:

Not all stops are listed on the timetable. If safe to do so the bus will stop outside a driveway. The Timetable is an indication of times and major stops.

Schools

Ulverstone High, Ulverstone Primary(Central)

Morning

Stop# Time Address
1 7:45 AM
Storeys Road, Central Castra Hall
2 7:55 AM 963 Isandula Road
3 7:56 AM 923 Isandula Road
4 8:00 AM 739 Isandula Road
5 8:02 AM 654 Isandula Road
6 8:05 AM 585 Isandula Road
7 8:10 AM 109 Isandula Road
8 8:12 AM Corner Preston Road & Shauren Drive
9 8:15 AM Gawler Road, Gawler Shop
10 8:17 AM Corner Gawler Road & West Gawler Road
11 8:19 AM 124 Gawler Road
12 8:20 AM 96 Gawler Road
13 8:25 AM Ulverstone High School
14 8:30 AM Ulverstone Primary School(Central)
15 8:32 AM Trevor St Interchange

Afternoon

Stop# Time Address
1 3:25 PM Ulverstone High School
2 3:26 PM Trevor St Interchange
3 3:30 PM Ulverstone Primary School(Central)
4 3:33 PM 96 Gawler Road
5 3:35 PM 124 Gawler Road
6 3:37 PM Corner Gawler Road & West Gawler Road
7 3:38 PM Gawler Road, Gawler Shop
8 3:40 PM Corner Preston Road & Shauren Drive
9 3:42 PM 109 Isandula Road
10 3:44 PM 585 Isandula Road
11 3:45 PM 654 Isandula Road
12 3:46 PM 739 Isandula Road
13 3:48 PM 923 Isandula Road
14 3:50 PM 963 Isandula Road
15 4:00 PM Storeys Road, Central Castra Hall
Bus Information
Driver Kerry
Bus# 50
Fare Prices
This is a FREE school bus. NO tickets or Bus Cards are required.
AM Map
PM Map