Ulverstone to Sprent

Please note:

Not all stops are listed on the timetable. If safe to do so the bus will stop outside a driveway. The Timetable is an indication of times and major stops.

Schools

Ulverstone High, Ulverstone Primary(Central)

Morning

Stop# Time Address
1 7:40 AM
238 South Preston Road
2 7:52 AM 365 South Preston Road
3 7:53 AM 29 Warringa Road
4 7:54 AM Corner Warringa & Tongs Roads
5 7:55 AM Corner Warringa & Clarkes Roads
6 7:57 AM 1855 Preston Road
7 7:58 AM Corner Preston & Raymond Roads
8 8:00 AM 1638 Preston Road
9 8:02 AM 1519 Preston Road
10 8:03 AM Sunrise 1477 Preston Road
11 8:11 AM 1421 Preston Road
12 8:13 AM 1058 Preston Road
13 8:14 AM 1011 Preston Road
14 8:16 AM 782 Preston Road
15 8:17 AM 645 Preston Road
16 8:18 AM 545 Preston Road
17 8:20 AM 230 Preston Road
18 8:27 AM Ulverstone High School
19 8:30 AM Ulverstone Primary School(Central)
Stop# Time Address
1 8:32 AM
Trevor St Interchange
2 8:33 AM 83 Lovett Street
3 8:37 AM 35 Top Gawler Road
4 8:39 AM 150 Top Gawler Road
5 8:40 AM Corner Top Gawler & Edinborough Roads
6 8:44 AM 766 Top Gawler Road
7 8:46 AM 820 Top Gawler Road
8 8:50 AM Sprent Primary School

Afternoon

Stop# Time Address
1 3:04 PM
Sprent Primary School
2 3:07 PM 820 Top Gawler Road
3 3:08 PM 766 Top Gawler Road
4 3:12 PM Corner Top Gawler & Edinborough Roads
5 3:14 PM 150 Top Gawler Road
6 3:15 PM 35 Top Gawler Road
7 3:19 PM 83 Lovett Street
8 3:20 PM Trevor St Interchange
Stop# Time Address
1 3:20 PM Ulverstone High School
2 3:22 PM Ulverstone Primary School
3 3:25 PM Trevor St Interchange
4 3:44 PM 230 Preston Road
5 3:47 PM 545 Preston Road
6 3:49 PM 645 Preston Road
7 3:51 PM 782 Preston Road
8 3:54 PM 1011 Preston Road
9 3:55 PM 1058 Preston Road
10 3:59 PM 1421 Preston Road
11 4:01 PM Sunrise 1477 Preston Road
12 4:02 PM 1519 Preston Road
13 4:04 PM 1638 Preston Road
14 4:07 PM Corner Preston & Raymond Roads
15 4:09 PM 1855 Preston Road
16 4:15 PM Corner Warringa & Clarkes Roads
17 4:17 PM Corner Warringa & Tongs Roads
18 4:19 PM 29 Warringa Road
19 4:26 PM 365 South Preston Road
20 4:30 PM 238 South Preston Road
Bus Information
Driver Sheridan
Bus# 26
Fare Prices
This is a FREE school bus. NO tickets or Bus Cards are required.
AM Map
AM Map
PM Map
PM Map