Monday – Friday
map ref |
Route number |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
|
|
am |
am |
am |
am |
am |
am |
am |
pm |
pm |
pm |
pm |
pm |
pm |
pm |
pm |
pm |
A |
Latrobe, Latrobe Village Market |
6:25 |
7:08 |
7:50 |
8:24 |
9:19 |
10:19 |
11:19 |
12:19 |
1:19 |
2:29 |
v3:09 |
s3:09 |
3:47 |
4:38 |
5:31 |
6:49 |
B |
Latrobe, Reibey St/Chablis Ct |
6:28 |
7:11 |
7:53 |
8:27 |
9:22 |
10:22 |
11:22 |
12:22 |
1:22 |
2:32 |
v3:12 |
s3:13 |
3:50 |
4:41 |
5:34 |
6:52 |
C |
Latrobe, Stanley St/Gilbert St |
6:31 |
7:14 |
7:56 |
8:30 |
9:25 |
10:25 |
11:25 |
12:25 |
1:25 |
2:35 |
v3:15 |
s3:16 |
3:53 |
4:44 |
5:37 |
6:55 |
D |
Mersey Community Hospital |
6:34 |
7:17 |
8:00 |
8:34 |
9:28 |
10:28 |
11:28 |
12:28 |
1:28 |
2:38 |
v3:18 |
s3:24 |
3:56 |
4:48 |
5:41 |
6:59 |
A |
Latrobe, Town Hall |
6:36 |
7:19 |
8:02 |
8:36 |
9:30 |
10:30 |
11:30 |
12:30 |
1:30 |
2:40 |
v3:20 |
s3:27 |
3:58 |
4:50 |
5:43 |
7:01 |
E |
Spreyton Primary School |
6:45 |
7:29 |
8:13 |
8:46 |
9:40 |
10:40 |
11:40 |
12:40 |
1:40 |
2:50 |
v3:30 |
s3:36 |
4:07 |
5:00 |
5:53 |
7:10 |
F |
Middle Rd/Morris Ave |
6:50 |
7:34 |
8:16 |
8:50 |
9:44 |
10:44 |
11:44 |
12:44 |
1:44 |
2:55 |
v3:34 |
s3:40 |
4:12 |
5:04 |
5:57 |
7:15 |
G |
Fourways, Best St/William St |
6:53 |
7:37 |
8:19 |
8:53 |
9:48 |
10:48 |
11:48 |
12:48 |
1:48 |
2:59 |
v3:38 |
s3:44 |
4:15 |
5:07 |
6:00 |
7:18 |
H |
Devonport, Rooke St |
6:57 |
7:42 |
8:23 |
8:57 |
9:52 |
10:52 |
11:52 |
12:52 |
1:52 |
3:03 |
v3:42 |
s3:47 |
4:19 |
5:11 |
6:04 |
7:22 |
Saturday
map ref |
Route number |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
|
|
am |
am |
am |
am |
am |
pm |
pm |
pm |
pm |
pm |
pm |
pm |
A |
Latrobe, Latrobe Village Market |
7:19 |
8:19 |
9:19 |
10:19 |
11:19 |
12:19 |
1:19 |
2:19 |
3:19 |
4:19 |
5:19 |
6:36 |
B |
Latrobe, Reibey St/Chablis Ct |
7:22 |
8:22 |
9:22 |
10:22 |
11:22 |
12:22 |
1:22 |
2:22 |
3:22 |
4:22 |
5:22 |
6:39 |
C |
Latrobe, Stanley St/Gilbert St |
7:25 |
8:25 |
9:25 |
10:25 |
11:25 |
12:25 |
1:25 |
2:25 |
3:25 |
4:25 |
5:25 |
6:42 |
D |
Mersey Community Hospital |
7:28 |
8:28 |
9:28 |
10:28 |
11:28 |
12:28 |
1:28 |
2:28 |
3:28 |
4:28 |
5:28 |
6:45 |
A |
Latrobe, Town Hall |
7:30 |
8:30 |
9:30 |
10:30 |
11:30 |
12:30 |
1:30 |
2:30 |
3:30 |
4:30 |
5:30 |
6:47 |
E |
Spreyton Primary School |
7:40 |
8:40 |
9:40 |
10:40 |
11:40 |
12:40 |
1:40 |
2:40 |
3:40 |
4:40 |
5:40 |
6:57 |
F |
Middle Rd/Morris Ave |
7:44 |
8:44 |
9:44 |
10:44 |
11:44 |
12:44 |
1:44 |
2:44 |
3:44 |
4:44 |
5:44 |
7:01 |
G |
Fourways, Best St/William St |
7:48 |
8:48 |
9:48 |
10:48 |
11:48 |
12:48 |
1:48 |
2:48 |
3:48 |
4:48 |
5:48 |
7:05 |
H |
Devonport, Rooke St |
7:52 |
8:52 |
9:52 |
10:52 |
11:52 |
12:52 |
1:52 |
2:52 |
3:52 |
4:52 |
5:52 |
7:09 |
Sunday/Public Holidays
map ref |
Route number |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
|
|
am |
am |
pm |
pm |
pm |
A |
Latrobe, Latrobe Village Market |
9:19 |
11:19 |
1:19 |
3:19 |
5:19 |
B |
Latrobe, Reibey St/Chablis Ct |
9:22 |
11:22 |
1:22 |
3:22 |
5:22 |
C |
Latrobe, Stanley St/Gilbert St |
9:25 |
11:25 |
1:25 |
3:25 |
5:25 |
D |
Mersey Community Hospital |
9:28 |
11:28 |
1:28 |
3:28 |
5:28 |
A |
Latrobe, Town Hall |
9:30 |
11:30 |
1:30 |
3:30 |
5:30 |
E |
Spreyton Primary School |
9:40 |
11:40 |
1:40 |
3:40 |
5:40 |
F |
Middle Rd/Morris Ave |
9:44 |
11:44 |
1:44 |
3:44 |
5:44 |
G |
Fourways, Best St/William St |
9:48 |
11:48 |
1:48 |
3:48 |
5:48 |
H |
Devonport, Rooke St |
9:52 |
11:52 |
1:52 |
3:52 |
5:52 |
Explanations
s Service operates on school days only
v Service operates during school holidays only
Monday – Friday
map ref |
Route number |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
|
|
am |
am |
am |
am |
am |
am |
am |
pm |
pm |
pm |
pm |
pm |
pm |
pm |
H |
Devonport, Rooke St Stop C |
– |
– |
7:30 |
8:05 |
9:00 |
10:00 |
11:00 |
12:00 |
1:00 |
2:10 |
s2:48 |
v2:50 |
3:28 |
4:18 |
G |
Fourways, Best St/William St |
– |
– |
7:33 |
8:08 |
9:03 |
10:03 |
11:03 |
12:03 |
1:03 |
2:13 |
s2:51 |
v2:53 |
3:31 |
4:21 |
F |
Middle Rd/Morris Ave |
– |
– |
7:36 |
8:11 |
9:06 |
10:06 |
11:06 |
12:06 |
1:06 |
2:16 |
sr2:56 |
v2:56 |
3:34 |
4:24 |
E |
Spreyton Primary School |
– |
– |
7:40 |
8:15 |
9:10 |
10:10 |
11:10 |
12:10 |
1:10 |
2:20 |
s3:00 |
v3:00 |
3:38 |
4:28 |
A |
Latrobe, Latrobe Village Market |
6:25 |
7:08 |
7:50 |
8:24 |
9:19 |
10:19 |
11:19 |
12:19 |
1:19 |
2:29 |
s3:09 |
v3:09 |
3:47 |
4:38 |
B |
Latrobe, Reiby St/Chablis Ct |
6:28 |
7:11 |
7:53 |
8:27 |
9:22 |
10:22 |
11:22 |
12:22 |
1:22 |
2:32 |
s3:12 |
v3:12 |
3:50 |
4:41 |
C |
Latrobe, Stanley St/Gilbert St |
6:31 |
7:14 |
7:56 |
8:30 |
9:25 |
10:25 |
11:25 |
12:25 |
1:25 |
2:35 |
s3:15 |
v3:15 |
3:53 |
4:44 |
D |
Mersey Community Hospital |
6:34 |
7:17 |
8:00 |
8:34 |
9:28 |
10:28 |
11:28 |
12:28 |
1:28 |
2:38 |
s3:18 |
v3:18 |
3:56 |
4:48 |
A |
Latrobe, Town Hall |
6:36 |
7:19 |
8:02 |
8:36 |
9:30 |
10:30 |
11:30 |
12:30 |
1:30 |
2:40 |
s3:20 |
v3:20 |
3:58 |
4:50 |
Monday – Friday (cont)
map ref |
Route number |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
|
|
pm |
pm |
pm |
pm |
H |
Devonport, Rooke St Stop C |
5:11 |
5:46 |
6:30 |
7:30 |
G |
Fourways, Best St/William St |
5:14 |
5:49 |
6:33 |
7:33 |
F |
Middle Rd/Morris Ave |
5:17 |
5:52 |
6:36 |
7:36 |
E |
Spreyton Primary School |
5:21 |
5:56 |
6:40 |
7:40 |
A |
Latrobe, Latrobe Villiage Market |
5:31 |
6:05 |
6:49 |
7:48 |
B |
Latrobe, Reibey St/Chablis Ct |
5:34 |
6:08 |
6:52 |
7:51 |
C |
Latrobe, Stanley St/Gilbert St |
5:37 |
6:11 |
6:55 |
7:54 |
D |
Mersey Community Hospital |
5:41 |
6:15 |
6:59 |
7:56 |
A |
Latrobe, Town Hall |
5:43 |
– |
7:01 |
7:58 |
Saturday
map ref |
Route number |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
|
|
am |
am |
am |
am |
am |
pm |
pm |
pm |
pm |
pm |
pm |
pm |
pm |
H |
Devonport, Rooke St Stop C |
– |
8:00 |
9:00 |
10:00 |
11:00 |
12:00 |
1:00 |
2:00 |
3:00 |
4:00 |
5:00 |
6:17 |
7:30 |
G |
Fourways, Best St/William St |
– |
8:03 |
9:03 |
10:03 |
11:03 |
12:03 |
1:03 |
2:03 |
3:03 |
4:03 |
5:03 |
6:20 |
7:33 |
F |
Middle Rd/Morris Ave |
– |
8:06 |
9:06 |
10:06 |
11:06 |
12:06 |
1:06 |
2:06 |
3:06 |
4:06 |
5:06 |
6:23 |
7:36 |
E |
Spreyton Primary School |
– |
8:10 |
9:10 |
10:10 |
11:10 |
12:10 |
1:10 |
2:10 |
3:10 |
4:10 |
5:10 |
6:27 |
7:40 |
A |
Latrobe, Latrobe Villiage Market |
7:19 |
8:19 |
9:19 |
10:19 |
11:19 |
12:19 |
1:19 |
2:19 |
3:19 |
4:19 |
5:19 |
6:36 |
7:48 |
B |
Latrobe, Reibey St/Chablis Ct |
7:22 |
8:22 |
9:22 |
10:22 |
11:22 |
12:22 |
1:22 |
2:22 |
3:22 |
4:22 |
5:22 |
6:39 |
7:51 |
C |
Latrobe, Stanley St/Gilbert St |
7:25 |
8:25 |
9:25 |
10:25 |
11:25 |
12:25 |
1:25 |
2:25 |
3:25 |
4:25 |
5:25 |
6:42 |
7:54 |
D |
Mersey Community Hospital |
7:28 |
8:28 |
9:28 |
10:28 |
11:28 |
12:28 |
1:28 |
2:28 |
3:28 |
4:28 |
5:28 |
6:45 |
7:56 |
A |
Latrobe, Town Hall |
7:30 |
8:30 |
9:30 |
10:30 |
11:30 |
12:30 |
1:30 |
2:30 |
3:30 |
4:30 |
5:30 |
6:47 |
7:58 |
Sunday/Public Holidays
map ref |
Route number |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
178 |
|
|
am |
am |
pm |
pm |
pm |
H |
Devonport, Rooke St Stop C |
9:00 |
11:00 |
1:00 |
3:00 |
5:00 |
G |
Fourways, Best St/William St |
9:03 |
11:03 |
1:03 |
3:03 |
5:03 |
F |
Middle Rd/Morris Ave |
9:06 |
11:06 |
1:06 |
3:06 |
5:06 |
E |
Spreyton Primary School |
9:10 |
11:10 |
1:10 |
3:10 |
5:10 |
A |
Latrobe, Latrobe Villiage Market |
9:19 |
11:19 |
1:19 |
3:19 |
5:19 |
B |
Latrobe, Reibey St/Chablis Ct |
9:22 |
11:22 |
1:22 |
3:22 |
5:22 |
C |
Latrobe, Stanley St/Gilbert St |
9:25 |
11:25 |
1:25 |
3:25 |
5:25 |
D |
Mersey Community Hospital |
9:28 |
11:28 |
1:28 |
3:28 |
5:28 |
A |
Latrobe, Town Hall |
9:30 |
11:30 |
1:30 |
3:30 |
5:30 |
Explanations
r Service travels via Reece High School on school days only
s Service operates on school days only
v Service operates during school holidays only