Route 180 Devonport to Ulverstone & 182 West Ulverstone

Download Timetable

Times in RED have been updated.

Refer to the timetable for routes 190, 708 for bus services between Ulverstone and Burnie.

Monday – Friday

map ref Route Number 182 182 182 182 182 182 182
am am am pm pm pm pm
A Ulverstone, Wongi Ln Stop A 6:57 7:13 9:05 1:05 1:38 4:25 6:20
B West Ulverstone, South Rd opp. Josephine St 7:02 7:18 9:10 1:10 1:43 4:30 6:25
C West Ulverstone, Amy St/Tingha Way 7:04 7:20 9:12 1:12 1:45 4:32 6:27
D West Ulverstone, Maud St/Queen St 7:07 7:23 9:15 1:15 1:48 4:35 6:30
A Ulverstone, Wongi Ln T7:12 7:29 9:20 T1:20 1:53 4:40 6:35
map ref Journey Continues As Route Number 180 180 180 180
A Ulverstone, Wongi Ln Stop B 7:29 9:21 1:53 4:41
E East Ulverstone, Eastlands Dr/Russell Ave 7:33 9:25 1:57 4:45
F Turners Beach, Albert St/Turners Ave 7:43 9:35 2:07 4:55
G Forth, Forth Rd/Wilmot Rd 7:53 9:45 2:17 5:05
H Devonport, Don Rd/Lovett St 8:02 9:54 2:26 5:14
I Fourways, Best St/William St 8:05 9:57 2:29 5:17
J Devonport, Rooke St 8:09 10:01 2:33 5:21
map ref Journey Continues As Route Number 170
K Don College 8:22

Explanations


T Service terminates at this point

Saturday

map ref Route Number 182 182 708 708
am pm pm pm
A Ulverstone, Wongi Ln Stop A 9:03 1:05 1:38 5:53
B West Ulverstone, South Rd opp. Josephine St 9:08 1:10 1:43 5:58
C West Ulverstone, Amy St/Tingha Way 9:10 1:12 1:45 6:00
D West Ulverstone, Maud St/Queen St 9:13 1:15 1:48 6:02
A Ulverstone, Wongi Ln 9:18 T1:20 1:53 T6:07
map ref Journey Continues As Route Number 180 180
A Ulverstone, Wongi Ln Stop B 9:18 1:53
E East Ulverstone, Eastlands Dr/Russell Ave 9:22 1:57
F Turners Beach, Albert St/Turners Ave 9:32 2:07
G Forth, Forth Rd/Wilmot Rd 9:42 2:17
H Devonport, Don Rd/Lovett St 9:51 2:26
I Fourways, Best St/William St 9:54 2:29
J Devonport, Rooke St 9:57 2:32

Sunday/Public Holidays

Refer to the timetable for routes 190, 708 for bus services between Ulverstone and Burnie.

Refer to the timetable for routes 190, 708 for bus services between Ulverstone and Burnie.

Monday – Friday

map ref Route Number 180 180 180 180
am am pm pm pm pm pm
K Don College, (Eastern Side) u3:32
J Devonport, Rooke St, Stop B 8:25 12:26 3:45 5:40
I Fourways, Best St/William St 8:25 12:29 3:48 5:43
H Devonport, Don Rd/Lovett St 8:31 12:32 3:51 5:46
G Forth, Forth Rd/Wilmot St 8:40 12:41 4:00 5:55
F Turners Beach, Albert St/Turners Ave 8:50 12:51 4:10 6:05
E East Ulverstone, Eastlands Dr/Russell Ave 8:58 12:59 4:18 6:13
A Ulverstone, Wongi Ln 9:05 1:05 4:25 6:20
map ref Journey Continues As Route Number 182 182 182 182 182 182 182
A Ulverstone, Wongi Ln Stop A 6:57 7:13 9:05 1:05 1:38 4:25 6:20
B West Ulverstone, South Rd opp. Josephine St 7:02 7:18 9:10 1:10 1:43 4:30 6:25
C West Ulverstone, Amy St/Tingha Way 7:04 7:20 9:12 1:12 1:45 4:32 6:27
D West Ulverstone, Maud St/Queen St 7:07 7:23 9:15 1:15 1:48 4:35 6:30
A Ulverstone, Wongi Ln T7:12 D7:29 D9:20 T1:20 D1:53 D4:40 T6:35

Explanations


* Service will hold for connecting Route 705 from Launceston
D Service continues on to Devonport
T Service terminates at this point
u Service departs Don College at 3:32pm displaying Route 171. At Rooke St, bus continues on as Route 180 to Ulverstone
on school days only. Passengers may remain on bus

Saturday

map ref Route Number 180 180
am pm pm pm
J Devonport, Rooke St Stop B 12:26 5:15
I Fourways, Best St/William St 12:29 5:18
H Devonport, Don Rd/Lovett St 12:32 5:21
G Forth, Forth Rd/Wilmot St 12:41 5:30
F Turners Beach, Albert St/Turners Ave 12:51 5:40
E East Ulverstone, Eastlands Dr/Russell Ave 12:59 5:48
A Ulverstone, Wongi Ln 1:05 5:53
map ref Journey Continues As Route Number 182 182 182 182
A Ulverstone, Wongi Ln Stop A 9:03 1:05 1:38 5:53
B West Ulverstone, South Rd opp. Josephine St 9:08 1:10 1:43 5:58
C West Ulverstone, Amy St/Tingha Way 9:10 1:12 1:45 6:00
D West Ulverstone, Maud St/Queen St 9:13 1:15 1:48 6:02
A Ulverstone, Wongi Ln D9:18 T1:20 D1:53 T6:07

Refer to the timetable for routes 190, 708 for bus services between Ulverstone and Burnie.