S164-Westbury/Hagley to Prospect High – Prospect to Hagley/Westbury

//S164-Westbury/Hagley to Prospect High – Prospect to Hagley/Westbury
S164-Westbury/Hagley to Prospect High – Prospect to Hagley/Westbury2018-08-14T11:04:38+00:00

Westbury/Hagley to Prospect High – Prospect to Hagley/Westbury

Schools

Prospect High, Hagley Farm School, Westbury Primary(with transfer)

Morning

Stop# Time Address
1 7:43 AM Cnr Dexter St & William Streets, Westbury @ bus shelter
2 7:45 AM 40 William Street (Post Office)
3 7:48 AM 45 Meander Valley Road (Andy’s Bakery)
4 7:50 AM 10 Meander Valley Road (Westbury Maze)
5 7:56 AM 9 Meander Valley Road, Hagley (Hagley Shop)
6 8:03 AM Cnr Meander Valley Road & Illawarra Road
7 8:05 AM Cnr Meander Valley Road & Entally Road
8 8:15 AM Prospect High School
9 8:17 AM Departs Prospect High School
10 8:20 AM
Metro Bus Stop # 22, Westbury Road, Prospect
11 8:23 AM
Henry Park, Chris Street Prospect
12 8:28 AM Cnr Meander Valley Road & Coates Road, Prospect
13 8:43 AM
Hagley Farm Primary School (Any Students for WPS are to transfer to bus 15)

Afternoon

Stop# Time Address
1 3:05 PM Hagley Farm Primary School (Any Students from WPS are to transfer from bus 15)
2 3:23 PM Roberts, Prospect
3 3:27 PM Bus shelter near Prospect High on Westbury Road (Cnr Westbury Rd & Ralph St)
4 3:30 PM Prospect High School
5 3:36 PM Cnr Meander Valley Road & Coates Road, Prospect
6 3:43 PM Cnr Meander Valley Road & Entally Road
7 3:45 PM 897 Meander Valley Road
8 3:49 PM Cnr Meander Valley Road & Illawarra Road
9 3:56 PM 9 Meander Valley Road, Hagley (Hagley Shop)
10 4:02 PM Meander Valley Road, Westbury (Westbury Maze)
11 4:05 PM 56 Meander Valley Road (Police Station)
12 4:07 PM Meander Valley Road (Westbury Cricket Ground)
13 4:10 PM Cnr Dexter St & William Streets, Westbury
Bus Information
Driver Chris
Bus# 17
Fare Prices
This is a FREE school bus. NO tickets or Bus Cards are required.
AM Map
PM Map