Sprent to Ulverstone

Please note:

Not all stops are listed on the timetable. If safe to do so the bus will stop outside a driveway. The Timetable is an indication of times and major stops.

Schools

Ulverstone High, Ulverstone Primary(Central), Sacred Heart School, East Ulverstone Primary, Leighland Christian School(Ulverstone Campus)

Morning

Stop# Time Address
1 7:50 AM Sprent Primary School
2 7:52 AM Corner Castra Rd and Kindred Road
3 7:55 AM 970 Castra Road
4 7:57 AM 879 Castra Road
5 7:58 AM 859 Castra Road
6 8:00 AM Corner Castra and Edinborough Roads
7 8:02 AM Corner Castra and Ellis Roads
8 8:04 AM 247 Castra Road
9 8:06 AM 135 Castra Road
10 8:07 AM 119 Castra Road
11 8:09 AM 107 Castra Road
12 8:19 AM Ulverstone Primary School
13 8:32 AM Trevor St Interchange
14 8:33 AM 51 Trevor Street
15 8:34 AM Ulverstone High School
16 8:40 AM Sacred Heart Primary School
17 8:41 AM East Ulverstone Primary School
18 8:45 AM Leighland Christian School(Ulverstone Campus)

Afternoon

Stop# Time Address
1 3:05 PM Sacred Heart Primary School
2 3:08 PM East Ulverstone Primary School
3 3:10 PM Leighland Christian School(Ulverstone Campus)
4 3:18 PM Ulverstone Primary School(Central)
5 3:20 PM Trevor St Interchange
6 3:25 PM 51 Trevor Street
7 3:26 PM Ulverstone High School
8 3:33 PM 107 Castra Road
9 3:35 PM 119 Castra Road
10 3:37 PM 135 Castra Road
11 3:40 PM 247 Castra Road
12 3:42 PM Corner Castra and Ellis Roads
13 3:44 PM Corner Castra and Edinborough Roads
14 3:47 PM 859 Castra Road
15 3:49 PM 879 Castra Road
16 3:51 PM 970 Castra Road
17 3:52 PM Corner Castra Rd and Kindred Road
18 3:55 PM Sprent Primary School
Bus Information
Driver Peter H
Bus# 69
Fare Prices
This is a FREE school bus. NO tickets or Bus Cards are required.
AM Map
PM Map