Nietta to Ulverstone

Please note:

Not all stops are listed on the timetable. If safe to do so the bus will stop outside a driveway. The Timetable is an indication of times and major stops.

Schools

Ulverstone High, Ulverstone Primary(Central)

Morning

Stop# Time Address
1 7:45 AM 1268 Castra Rd, Sprent
2 7:50 AM 778 Top Gawler Road
3 7:54 AM 728 Top Gawler Road
4 7:55 AM 675 Top Gawler Road
5 7:56 AM 577 Top Gawler Road
6 7:57 AM 468 Top Gawler Road
7 7:59 AM 150 Top Gawler Road
8 8:00 AM 35 Top Gawler Road
9 8:05 AM Corner West Gawler Road & Medici Drive
10 8:06 AM 251 West Gawler Road
11 8:09 AM 39 West Gawler Road
12 8:10 AM 132 Gawler Road
13 8:17 AM Ulverstone High School
14 8:22 AM Ulverstone Primary School
15 8:32 AM Trevor St Interchange

Afternoon

Stop# Time Address
1 3:20 PM Ulverstone Primary School
2 3:25 PM Trevor St Interchange
3 3:26 PM Ulverstone High School
4 3:27 PM 132 Gawler Road
5 3:29 PM 39 West Gawler Road
6 3:31 PM 251 West Gawler Road
7 3:33 PM Corner West Gawler Road & Medici Drive
8 3:35 PM 35 Top Gawler Road
9 3:37 PM 150 Top Gawler Road
10 3:39 PM 468 Top Gawler Road
11 3:40 PM 577 Top Gawler Road
12 3:42 PM 675 Top Gawler Road
13 3:44 PM 728 Top Gawler Road
14 3:45 PM 778 Top Gawler Road
15 3:47 PM Sprent Primary School
16 3:50 PM 1379 Castra Road
17 3:54 PM 1509 Castra Road
18 3:56 PM 1599 Castra Road
19 3:58 PM 1779 Castra Road
20 4:03 PM Corner Castra & Spellmans Road
21 4:05 PM 2270 Castra Road
22 4:07 PM 2299 Castra Road
23 4:09 PM Corner Castra and Central Castra Roads
24 4:15 PM Corner South Nietta and Loongana Roads
Bus Information
Driver Terry
Bus# 31
Fare Prices
This is a FREE school bus. NO tickets or Bus Cards are required.
AM Map
PM Map