S112-North Motton & Ulverstone to Devonport Schools

//S112-North Motton & Ulverstone to Devonport Schools
S112-North Motton & Ulverstone to Devonport Schools2018-08-14T14:16:56+00:00

North Motton & Ulverstone to Devonport Schools

Bus Information
Driver Rex
Bus# 8
Fare Prices
Cash $1.70 per trip
10 Ticket Sheet $13.00
Student Bus Pass Free
Free Greencard Free
Bus Information
Hillcrest Primary School, TAFE Devonport, Reece High School, Devonport Primary School, Our Lady of Lourdes, Devonport High School, St Brendan Shaw College & Nixon Street Primary School
Zone Time Address
2 7:30 AM 48 Alexandra Road, Ulverstone (Railway Supermarket)
2 7:32 AM Corner of Eastland Drive & Heathcote Street, Ulverstone
2 7:34 AM 109 Eastlands Drive, Ulverstone
1 7:38 AM 19 Forth Road (Bus Shelter), Turners Beach
1 7:40 AM 61 Forth Road (Corbs Servo), Turners Beach
1 7:43 AM 1 Turners Avenue, Turners Beach (Bus Shelter)
1 7:45 AM 47 Susan Street, Turners Beach (Bus Shelter)
1 7:47 AM 10 Boyles Street, Turners Beach
1 7:49 AM 40 Esplanade Turners Beach
1 7:54 AM 14 Clarke Street, Leith (Over railway line)
1 7:56 AM Corner of Beach Road and Casey St, Leith
1 8:02 AM Corner of Bass Highway & Cutts Road, Don
1 8:06 AM Corner of Waverley Road & Cutts Road, Don
1 8:08AM Forth Road, Don (Don River Railway Car Park)
D 8:10 AM Devonport Christian School, Don (Don College students transfer to bus 8)
D 8:17 AM Reece High School: 41-43 Middle Road, Devonport
D 8:22 AM Devonport High School: William Street, Devonport
D 8:28 AM St Brendan Shaw College: James Street, Devonport
D 8:33 AM Nixon Street Primary School: Nixon Street, Devonport
D 8:35 AM Hillcrest Primary School: 5 Lawrence Drive, Devonport
D 8:38 AM TAFE/Polytechnic: Valley Road, Devonport
D 8:44 AM Devonport Primary School: Stewart Street, Devonport
D 8:47 AM Our Lady of Lourdes Primary School, Stewart Street, Devonport

Afternoon

Stop# Time Address
P 3:00 PM Hillcrest Primary School: 5 Lawrence Drive, Devonport
P 3:05 PM TAFE/Polytechnic: Valley Road, Devonport
P 3:14 PM Reece High School: 41-43 Middle Road, Devonport
P 3:17 PM Devonport Primary School: Stewart Street, Devonport
P 3:19 PM Our Lady of Lourdes Primary School: Stewart Street, Devonport
P 3:22 PM Devonport High School: William Street, Devonport
P 3:24 PM St Brendan Shaw College: James Street, Devonport
P 3:26 PM Nixon Street Primary School: Nixon Street, Devonport
P 3:35 PM Devonport Christian School: Jiloa Way, Don (Don College students transfer from bus 8)
1 3:37 PM Forth Road, Don (Don River Railway Car Park)
1 3:41 PM Corner of Waverley Road & Cutts Road, Don
1 3:46 PM Corner of Lodder Road & Cutts Road, Don
1 4:01 PM 14 Clerke Street, Leith (Over railway line)
1 4:03 PM Corner of Lillico Road & Bass Highway, Lillico
1 4:10 PM 1 Turners Avenue, Turners Beach (Bus Shelter)
1 4:13 PM 45 Susan Street, Turners Beach
1 4:16 PM 10 Boyles Street, Turners Beach
1 4:19 PM 78 Esplanade Turners Beach
1 4:19 PM Corner of Forth Road & Turners Beach Road, Turners Beach
1 4:20 PM Corner of Westella Drive & Forth Road, Turners Beach
2 4:21 PM 102 Eastlands Drive (opp Supermarket), Ulverstone
2 4:24 PM 16 Eastlands Drive, Ulverstone
2 4:27 PM 48 Alexandra Road, Ulverstone (Mitre 10) Meet Bus 70 For Gunns Plains Kids