WDS115-Tarleton Road, Spreyton Bus Interchange to all Latrobe Schools

Home/WDS115-Tarleton Road, Spreyton Bus Interchange to all Latrobe Schools
WDS115-Tarleton Road, Spreyton Bus Interchange to all Latrobe Schools 2017-04-13T10:25:51+00:00

Tarleton Road, Spreyton Bus Interchange to all Latrobe Schools

Schools

Latrobe Primary School, Latrobe High School, St Pats Catholic Primary School

Morning

Address Time
4 Tarleton Road, Tarleton 7:43 AM
42 Tarleton Road, Tarleton 7:45 AM
Corner of Tarleton Road & Bucks Road, Tarleton 7:47 AM
Corner of Tarleton Road & Coal Hill Road, Tarleton 7:49 AM
Corner of Tarleton Road & Cornicks Road, Seymour Road, Tarleton 7:52 AM
Corner of Tarleton Road & Grandview Drive, Tarleton 7:54 AM
Sheffield Road, Spreyton (Interchange with Morse’s Coaches at Squibbs Orchard)
76 Mersey Main Road, Spreyton (Interchange @ Warehouse Traders) 8:00 AM
Mersey Main Road, Spreyton (Spreyton Cricket & Bowls Club Car Park)
506 Mersey Main Road, Spreyton (Opposite Side) 8:05 AM
St Patricks Primary School: 55 Gilbert Street, Latrobe 8:15 AM
Latrobe High School: Street, Latrobe 8:20 AM
Latrobe Primary School: Cotton Street, Latrobe 8:25 AM

Afternoon

Address Time
(Students from St Patricks & Latrobe Primary arrive by Bus # 77 to LHS)
Latrobe High School: Street, Latrobe 15:15 PM
502 Mersey Main Road, Tarleton 15:20 PM
4 Tarleton Road, Tarleton 15:22 PM
42 Tarleton Road, Tarleton 15:24 PM
Corner of Tarleton Road & Bucks Road, Tarleton 15:26 PM
Corner of Tarleton Road & Coal Hill Road, Tarleton 15:28 PM
Corner of Tarleton Road & Cornicks Road, Seymour Road, Tarleton 15:30 PM
Corner of Tarleton Road & Grandview Drive, Tarleton 15:32 PM
Sheffield Road, South Spreyton (South Spreyton Store) 15:33 PM
Corner of Sheffield Road & Clayton Drive, Spreyton 15:35 PM
Sheffield Road, Spreyton (In front of Squibb’s Orchard) 15:36 PM
76 Mersey Main Road, Spreyton (warehouse traders) 15:37 PM
Spreyton Primary School: Bay Drive, Spreyton (Interchange at rear) 15:39 PM
Don College: Watkinson Street, Devonport 15:45 PM
Tarleton Road, Tarleton (Fire Station)
Corner of Bucks Road & Tarleton Road, Tarleton
Corner of Tarleton Road & Seymour Road, Spreyton 16:05 PM
Corner of Tarleton Road & Grandview Drive, Tarleton 16:07 PM
Corner of Sheffield Road & Knox Drive, Acacia Hills 16:10 PM
Corner of Sheffield Road & James Road, Nook 16:15 PM
802 Sheffield Road, Acacia Hills
Corner of Sheffield Road & Stevensons Road, Nook
Corner of Sheffield Road & Melrose Road, Melrose 16:20 PM
Corner of Melrose Road & Buster Road, Melrose 16:25 PM

Bus Driver: Andrew T

Bus No. 26

Tickets

Cash $1.70 per trip
10 Ticket Sheet $13.00
Student Bus Pass Free
Free Greencard Free