St Brendan-Shaw College
Dedicated School Buses
Direct School Routes | Bus No. | Morning | Afternoon | |||
Arrives | Timetable | Departs | Timetable | Departs From | ||
Ulverstone – Devonport | 24 | 8:23 am | Link | 3:20 pm | Link | School grounds |
Shearwater – Devonport (via Latrobe) | 27 | 8:25 am | Link | 3:10 pm | Link | School grounds |
Port Sorell – Devonport | 40 | 8:14 am | Link | 3:25 pm | Link | School grounds |
Deloraine – Devonport | 53 | 8:28 am | Link | 3:12 pm | Link | School grounds |
Port Sorell – Devonport (via Squeaking Point) | 54 | 8:29 am | Link | 3:20 pm | Link | School grounds |
Melrose – Devonport (via Lower Barrington) | 57 | 8:26 am | Link | 3:21 pm | Link | School grounds |
Sheffield – Devonport (via Barrington) | 64 | 8:18 am | Link | 3:30 pm | Link | School grounds |
North Motton – Devonport | 70 | 8:24 am | Link | 3:15 pm | Link | School grounds |
Ulverstone – Devonport | 90 | 8:25 am | Link | 3:08 pm | Link | School grounds |
Nietta – Devonport | 113 | 8:30 am | Link | 3:30 pm | Link | School grounds |
Latrobe – DON/SBCS | 187 | 8:31 am | Link | 3:30 pm | Link | School grounds |
School Routes Transfers | Bus No. | Morning Transfer | Afternoon Transfer | ||||
Time | Onto Bus | Transfer Location | Departs | From Bus | Transfer Location | ||
Aberdeen – Spreyton (via Kelcey Tier Road) | 32 | 8:02 am | 57 | Squibbs Apple Shed | 3:50 pm | 57 | Back of Spreyton Primary |
Tarleton – Latrobe (via Spreyton) | 63 | 8:03 am | 57 | Squibbs Apple Shed | – | – | – |
Urban Service Buses
Public Routes | Arrives/Departs | Departs From |
170 – West and North Devonport Loop (to Don via Best St, from Don via James St) |
7:19, 7:54, 8:33, 9:14, 10:10, 11:07am, 12:07, 1:07, 2:07, 3:06, 4:04, 5:08, 6:14, 7:19pm | James St, north side |
171 – West and North Devonport Loop (to Don via James St, from Don via Best St) |
8:09, 8:35, 9:36, 10:36, 11:36am, 12:36, 1:36, 3:30, 4:35, 5:31pm | James St, south side |