S112-North Motton & Ulverstone to Devonport Schools

//S112-North Motton & Ulverstone to Devonport Schools
S112-North Motton & Ulverstone to Devonport Schools 2018-04-27T11:07:24+00:00

North Motton & Ulverstone to Devonport Schools

Schools

Hillcrest Primary School, TAFE Devonport, Reece High School, Devonport Primary School, Our Lady of Lourdes, Devonport High School, St Brendan Shaw College & Nixon Street Primary School

Morning

Address Time
48 Alexandra Road, Ulverstone (Railway Supermarket) 7:40 AM
Corner of Eastland Drive & Heathcote Street, Ulverstone 7:42 AM
109 Eastlands Drive, Ulverstone 7:45 AM
19 Forth Road (Bus Shelter), Turners Beach 7:50 AM
Opposite Corbs Servo, Turners Beach 7:53 AM
Corner of Forth Road & Turners Beach Road, Turners Beach 7:54 AM
Turners Avenue, Turners Beach (Bus Shelter) 7:55 AM
Susan Street, Turners Beach (Bus Shelter) 7:57 AM
10 Boyles Street, Turners Beach 7:59 AM
40 Esplanade Turners Beach 8:00 AM
14 Clarke Street, Leith (Over railway line) 8:03 AM
Corner of Leith Road & Beach Road, Leith 8:04 AM
Corner of Bass Highway & Cutts Road, Don 8:06 AM
Corner of Waverley Road & Cutts Road, Don 8:09 AM
Forth Road, Don (Don River Railway Car Park) 8:13 AM
Devonport Christian School 8:15 AM
Hillcrest Primary School: 5 Lawrence Drive, Devonport 8:20 AM
TAFE/Polytechnic: Valley Road, Devonport 8:23 AM
Reece High School: 41-43 Middle Road, Devonport 8:25 AM
Devonport Primary School: Stewart Street, Devonport 8:28 AM
Our Lady of Lourdes Primary School, Stewart Street, Devonport 8:29 AM
Devonport High School: William Street, Devonport 8:30 AM
St Brendan Shaw College: James Street, Devonport 8:35 AM
Nixon Street Primary School: Nixon Street, Devonport 8:40 AM

Afternoon

Address Time
Hillcrest Primary School: 5 Lawrence Drive, Devonport 15:00 PM
TAFE/Polytechnic: Valley Road, Devonport 15:05 PM
Reece High School: 41-43 Middle Road, Devonport 15:15 PM
Devonport Primary School: Stewart Street, Devonport 15:17 PM
Our Lady of Lourdes Primary School: Stewart Street, Devonport 15:18 PM
Devonport High School: William Street, Devonport 15:20 PM
St Brendan Shaw College: James Street, Devonport 15:25 PM
Nixon Street Primary School: Nixon Street, Devonport 15:30 PM
Devonport Christian School: Jiloa Way, Don 15:35 PM
Forth Road, Don (Don River Railway Car Park) 15:38 PM
Corner of Waverley Road & Cutts Road, Don 15:41 PM
Corner of Lodder Road & Cutts Road, Don 15:45 PM
Corner of Lillico Road & Bass Highway, Lillico 15:49 PM
Clerke Street, Leith (Over railway line) 15:55 PM
Turners Avenue, Turners Beach (Bus Shelter) 16:04 PM
45 Susan Street, Turners Beach 16:03 PM
10 Boyles Street, Turners Beach 16:05 PM
Esplanade Turners Beach 16:07 PM
Corner of Forth Road & Turners Beach Road, Turners Beach 16:10 PM
Corner of Westella Drive & Forth Road, Turners Beach 16:12 PM
Eastlands Drive (opp Supermarket), Ulverstone 16:15 PM
16 Eastlands Drive, Ulverstone 16:17 PM
48 Alexandra Road, Ulverstone (Mitre 10) Meet Bus 70 For Gunns Plains Kids 16:25 PM

Bus Driver: Rex

Bus No. 8

Tickets

Cash $1.70 per trip
10 Ticket Sheet $13.00
Student Bus Pass Free
Free Greencard Free

Route Changes

The Bus stop on the Corner of Eastland Drive and Main St has been moved back to 16 Eastland Drive in the afternoons for safety reasons.

AM Map

PM Map