S112-North Motton & Ulverstone to Devonport Schools

//S112-North Motton & Ulverstone to Devonport Schools
S112-North Motton & Ulverstone to Devonport Schools 2017-07-11T12:56:48+00:00

North Motton & Ulverstone to Devonport Schools

Schools

Hillcrest Primary School, TAFE Devonport, Reece High School, Devonport Primary School, Our Lady of Lourdes, Devonport High School, St Brendan Shaw College & Nixon Street Primary School

Morning

Address Time
48 Alexandra Road, Ulverstone (Railway Supermarket) 7:40 AM
Corner of Eastland Drive & Heathcote Street, Ulverstone 7:42 AM
109 Eastlands Drive, Ulverstone 7:45 AM
19 Forth Road (Bus Shelter), Turners Beach 7:50 AM
Opposite Corbs Servo, Turners Beach 7:53 AM
Corner of Forth Road & Turners Beach Road, Turners Beach 7:54 AM
Turners Avenue, Turners Beach (Bus Shelter) 7:55 AM
Susan Street, Turners Beach (Bus Shelter) 7:57 AM
10 Boyles Street, Turners Beach 7:59 AM
40 Esplanade Turners Beach 8:00 AM
14 Clarke Street, Leith (Over railway line) 8:03 AM
Corner of Leith Road & Beach Road, Leith 8:04 AM
Corner of Bass Highway & Cutts Road, Don 8:06 AM
Corner of Waverley Road & Cutts Road, Don 8:09 AM
Forth Road, Don (Don River Railway Car Park) 8:13 AM
Devonport Christian School 8:15 AM
Hillcrest Primary School: 5 Lawrence Drive, Devonport 8:20 AM
TAFE/Polytechnic: Valley Road, Devonport 8:23 AM
Reece High School: 41-43 Middle Road, Devonport 8:25 AM
Devonport Primary School: Stewart Street, Devonport 8:28 AM
Our Lady of Lourdes Primary School, Stewart Street, Devonport 8:29 AM
Devonport High School: William Street, Devonport 8:30 AM
St Brendan Shaw College: James Street, Devonport 8:35 AM
Nixon Street Primary School: Nixon Street, Devonport 8:40 AM

Afternoon

Address Time
Hillcrest Primary School: 5 Lawrence Drive, Devonport 15:00 PM
TAFE/Polytechnic: Valley Road, Devonport 15:05 PM
Reece High School: 41-43 Middle Road, Devonport 15:15 PM
Devonport Primary School: Stewart Street, Devonport 15:17 PM
Our Lady of Lourdes Primary School: Stewart Street, Devonport 15:18 PM
Devonport High School: William Street, Devonport 15:20 PM
St Brendan Shaw College: James Street, Devonport 15:25 PM
Nixon Street Primary School: Nixon Street, Devonport 15:30 PM
Devonport Christian School: Jiloa Way, Don 15:35 PM
Forth Road, Don (Don River Railway Car Park) 15:38 PM
Corner of Waverley Road & Cutts Road, Don 15:41 PM
Corner of Lodder Road & Cutts Road, Don 15:45 PM
Corner of Lillico Road & Bass Highway, Lillico 15:49 PM
Clerke Street, Leith (Over railway line) 15:55 PM
Turners Avenue, Turners Beach (Bus Shelter) 16:04 PM
45 Susan Street, Turners Beach 16:03 PM
10 Boyles Street, Turners Beach 16:05 PM
Esplanade Turners Beach 16:07 PM
Corner of Forth Road & Turners Beach Road, Turners Beach 16:10 PM
Corner of Westella Drive & Forth Road, Turners Beach 16:12 PM
Eastlands Drive, Ulverstone 16:15 PM
Corner of Main Street & Eastlands Drive, West Ulverstone 16:17 PM
48 Alexandra Road, Ulverstone (Mitre 10) Meet Bus 70 For Gunns Plains Kids 16:25 PM

Bus Driver: Charlie

Bus No. 8

Tickets

Cash $1.70 per trip
10 Ticket Sheet $13.00
Student Bus Pass Free
Free Greencard Free

AM Map

PM Map