S110-Gunns Plains & Preston to Devonport (all schools)

//S110-Gunns Plains & Preston to Devonport (all schools)
S110-Gunns Plains & Preston to Devonport (all schools) 2017-07-11T12:56:57+00:00

Gunns Plains & Preston to Devonport (all schools)

Schools

Don College (Hillcrest Primary School, TAFE Devonport, Reece High School, Devonport Primary School, Our Lady of Lourdes, Devonport High School, St Brendan Shaw College & Nixon Street Primary School available through transfer onto bus 8 at Alexandra St Interchange Point)

Morning

Address Time
Gunns Plains Shop 7:10 AM
Corner Gunns Plains Road & Preston Rd 7:20 AM
Corner of Preston Road & Harvey Road, North Motton 7:21 AM
578 Preston Road, North Motton (Town Hall) 7:23 AM
Corner of Preston Road & Manning Jetty Road, Gawler 7:26 AM
190 Preston Road, Gawler 7:28 AM
Corner of Preston Road & Isandula Road, Gawler 7:29 AM
Gawler Road, Gawler (Bus Shelter) 7:31 AM
Corner of Gawler Road & Elizabeth Street, West Ulverstone 7:34 AM
44 Lovett Street, Ulverstone (Fire Station) 7:35 AM
Leven Street, Ulverstone 7:36 AM
Alexandra Street, Ulverstone 7:37 AM
48 Alexandra Road, Ulverstone (Railway Supermarket) 7:38 AM
(Interchange with bus 8 to all Devonport Schools) 7:38 AM
Corner of Westella Drive & Waverly Road, Turners Beach 7:43 AM
Corner of Westella Drive & Stubbs Road, Turners Beach 7:45 AM
Forth Road, Turners Beach (Bus Shelter) 7:48 AM
Corner of Forth Road & Turners Beach Road, Turners Beach 7:49 AM
Turners Avenue, Turners Beach (Bus Shelter) 7:52 AM
Corner of Albert Street & Turners Avenue, Turners Beach 7:54 AM
Bass Highway, Turners Beach (On-ramp) 7:55 AM
Corner of Clerke Street & Short Street, Leith 7:57 AM
Corner of Beach Road & Casey Street, Leith 7:58 AM
156 Beach Road, Leith 8:00 AM
Don College(front): Watkinson Street, Devonport 8:10 AM

Afternoon

Address Time
Don College(bottom bus Shelter): Watkinson Street, Devonport 15:25 PM
Corner of Short Street & Bass Highway, Leith 15:35 PM
Corner of Short Street & Clerke Street, Leith 15:37 PM
Corner of Lethborg Avenue & Turners Beach Road, Turners Beach 15:42 PM
Corner of Turners Avenue & Albert Street, Turners Beach 15:44 PM
Corner of Turners Beach Road & Forth Road, Turners Beach 15:45 PM
Corner of Forth Road & Lowry Place, Forth 15:46 PM
Corner of Westella Drive & Stubbs Road, Turners Beach 15:48 PM
Corner of Westella Drive & Waverly Road, Turners Beach 15:49 PM
48 Alexandra Road, Ulverstone (Railway Supermarket) 15:55 PM
(Interchange from all Devonport Schools)
44 Lovett Street, Ulverstone (Fire Station) 15:58 PM
Corner of Gawler Road & Hamilton Road, West Ulverstone 15:59 PM
Corner of Gawler Road & Von Bibras Road, West Ulverstone 16:00 PM
Gawler Road, Gawler (Bus Shelter) 16:01 PM
Corner of Preston Road & Isandula Road, Gawler 16:04 PM
190 Preston Road, Gawler 16:05 PM
Corner of Preston Road & Manning Jetty Road, Gawler 16:07 PM
578 Preston Road, North Motton (Town Hall) 16:10 PM
Corner of Preston Road & Harvey Road, North Motton 16:12 PM
Corner of Preston Road & Gunns Plains Road, North Motton 16:13 PM
Corner of Preston Road & Wilson Road, North Motton 16:14 PM
1061 Preston Road, Preston 16:16 PM
Corner of Preston Road & Central Castra Road, Castra 16:23 PM
Corner of Preston Road & Raymond Road, Preston 16:25 PM
Raymond Road, Gunns Plains (Bus Shelter) 16:28 PM
953 Gunns Plains Road, Gunns Plains (Gunn’s Plains Shop) 16:36 PM

Bus Driver: Ralph

Bus No. 70

Tickets

Cash $1.70 per trip
10 Ticket Sheet $13.00
Student Bus Pass Free
Free Greencard Free

AM Map

PM Map